Vero Pig Farm

Guards On Duty

Madame Hipo

GSD on Guard

For your security, always call out
or call us before you enter the farm..!

CCTV

CCTV 24/7

Closed Circuit TeleVision primarily for
surveillance and security purposes...

Vero swineherd

Vero on Guard

Look out for Vero, she has a splendid charm
you don't won't to go...

Ebon von Er Nast

A dog is the only thing on earth that loves you more than he loves himself…

German Shepherd
with a very good Pedigree (workingline)
Name in Pedigree: Ebon von Er Nast
Born: 05/03/2014
Weight: 28 kg / 61 lb
Nickname: Akearah or Valpis

Certified Schutzhund
Schutzhund is a German word meaning, “protection dog.
Schutzhund Training: Obedience, tracking and protection.

Physical and mental strong. Good behaviour among children and our pigs + cats, ducks, chicken, turkeys on the farm.

Very protective to Michelle and family.
He like to be on duty, to watch the pigs.
Don’t enter the gate without any notice from us!

Remember, he’s on duty..!

Rex

Dogs love their friends, and bite their enemies, quite unlike people..

German Shepherd
Sire: Ebon von Er Nast, very good Pedigree (workingline)
Name in Pedigree: Rex
Born: 02/05/2017
Weight: 43 kg / 95 lb
Nickname: Blixten

Schutzhund
Schutzhund is a German word meaning, “protection dog.
Schutzhund Training: Obedience, tracking and protection.

Physical and mental strong. Good behaviour among children and our pigs + cats, ducks, chicken, turkeys on the farm.

Very protective to Michelle and family.
He like to be on duty, to watch the pigs.
Don’t enter the gate without any notice from us!

Remember, he’s on duty..!

Ebon von Er Nast

That’s why we love German Shepherds…

Rex

That’s why we are afraid of German Shepherds…